Skip to content

12 Kingfisher LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2021

Property Information

Block235.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,132
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
39%
Improvement Value:$398,200
61%
Total Assessment$653,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,901+5.3%
2024$11,307+21.2%
2023$9,330+0.4%
2022$9,289+7.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,717

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,132DeedBook 17203, Page 237Recorded8/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003875-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,500
DeedBook 5441, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997