Skip to content

19 Osprey DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2024

Property Information

Block235.05
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,000
39%
Improvement Value:$355,500
61%
Total Assessment$585,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,668+27.4%
2024$8,373+4.2%
2023$8,034+0.4%
2022$7,998+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 19644, Page 1793Recorded4/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$533,000
Sq Ft2,066DeedBook 18587, Page 1653Recorded7/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-014449-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023227-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
DeedBook 10441, Page 1426

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500
DeedBook 4610, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978