Skip to content

641 Bay View DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1996

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,075,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block235.08
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$415,000
53%
Improvement Value:$372,000
47%
Total Assessment$787,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,339+5.3%
2024$13,623-7.5%
2023$14,723+0.4%
2022$14,658+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075,000
Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 19884, Page 1685Recorded12/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003816-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$310,000
DeedBook 5336, Page 213

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4454, Page 164