Skip to content

10 Pine Tree RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block235.11
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
41%
Improvement Value:$210,100
59%
Total Assessment$358,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,525+5.3%
2024$6,199+20.9%
2023$5,128+0.4%
2022$5,106+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 17719, Page 502Recorded12/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft908DeedBook 17049, Page 1089Recorded3/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029406-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 12711, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5492, Page 889

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955