Skip to content

24 Pine Tree RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2003

Property Information

Block235.11
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
40%
Improvement Value:$221,300
60%
Total Assessment$369,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,729+5.3%
2024$6,393+11.1%
2023$5,753+0.4%
2022$5,728+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011028-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 11476, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 5177, Page 578

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960