Skip to content

82 Holly Hill DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$332,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2010

Property Information

Block235.18
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,168
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
38%
Improvement Value:$241,600
62%
Total Assessment$389,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,099+5.3%
2024$6,744+14.5%
2023$5,888+0.4%
2022$5,862+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012790-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015822-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,500
DeedBook 14680, Page 1617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 14418, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 3585, Page 153