Skip to content

27 Anchorage DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2020

Property Information

Block235.24
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2402

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
27%
Improvement Value:$661,900
73%
Total Assessment$906,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,524+5.3%
2024$15,698+11.2%
2023$14,119+0.4%
2022$14,057+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 17969, Page 538Recorded7/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012535-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$930,000
DeedBook 13161, Page 991

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 5758, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5304, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951