Skip to content

39 Green Island RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2022

Property Information

Block235.27
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,546
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
38%
Improvement Value:$401,200
62%
Total Assessment$646,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,774+5.3%
2024$11,186+12.7%
2023$9,927+0.4%
2022$9,883+36.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000
Sq Ft2,546DeedBook 19167, Page 948Recorded9/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,517DeedBook 17955, Page 707Recorded7/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 17478, Page 1911Recorded5/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 17457, Page 1350Recorded5/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044804-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 13896, Page 955

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 12310, Page 857

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 10680, Page 1581

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977