Skip to content

31 Crane WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$500
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2018

Property Information

Block235.29
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,222
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
54%
Improvement Value:$210,400
46%
Total Assessment$455,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,297+5.3%
2024$7,883+16.1%
2023$6,790+0.4%
2022$6,760+62.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 17194, Page 355Recorded8/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,222DeedBook 17220, Page 407Recorded8/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026845-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 12652, Page 1029

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5467, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969