Skip to content

30 Drake WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2024

Property Information

Block235.30
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,000
31%
Improvement Value:$514,900
69%
Total Assessment$744,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,572+240.9%
2024$3,981-1.3%
2023$4,034-5.7%
2022$4,280+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 19732, Page 1838Recorded7/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 19573, Page 797Recorded1/2/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 17900, Page 377Recorded5/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-035195-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$334,900
DeedBook 11905, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5001, Page 991