Skip to content

19 Drake WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2026

Property Information

Block235.30
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$290,000
42%
Improvement Value:$396,300
58%
Total Assessment$686,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,504+6.9%
2024$11,693+12.8%
2023$10,364+1.8%
2022$10,179+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 18010, Page 38Recorded8/14/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$550,000
DeedBook 14931, Page 1

Foreclosure Case F-033589-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$765,000
DeedBook 12628, Page 1460

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$201,000
DeedBook 10058, Page 730

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$177,000
DeedBook 4925, Page 29

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 4302, Page 505

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964