Skip to content

221 Atsion WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2020

Property Information

Block235
Lot5.19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning400C
Sq Footage2,852
Acreage1.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,300
39%
Improvement Value:$323,400
61%
Total Assessment$528,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,633+5.3%
2024$9,152+9.8%
2023$8,338+0.4%
2022$8,302+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,852DeedBook 17996, Page 1219Recorded8/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
Sq Ft2,852DeedBook 17630, Page 121Recorded10/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001862-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056926-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000
DeedBook 13635, Page 1864

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 11484, Page 1455

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5035, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992