Skip to content

227 Atsion WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2020

Property Information

Block235
Lot5.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning400C
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage1.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,500
44%
Improvement Value:$252,800
56%
Total Assessment$452,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,241+5.3%
2024$7,829+6.2%
2023$7,374+0.4%
2022$7,342+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 17820, Page 1277Recorded3/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-021191-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,382
DeedBook 14688, Page 1635

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5647, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993