Skip to content

289 Aldo DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2022

Property Information

Block236.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,569
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,000
40%
Improvement Value:$185,400
60%
Total Assessment$311,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,674+5.3%
2024$5,390+0.3%
2023$5,376+0.4%
2022$5,352+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,569DeedBook 18935, Page 1757Recorded3/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 15077, Page 1472

Foreclosure Case F-022577-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12878, Page 736

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 342

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4269, Page 710

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980