Skip to content

116 Reflection RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2022

Property Information

Block236.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
25%
Improvement Value:$300,300
75%
Total Assessment$398,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,257+5.3%
2024$6,895+5.0%
2023$6,567+0.4%
2022$6,538+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 19213, Page 765Recorded11/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009086-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 17212, Page 1055Recorded8/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$92,990
DeedBook 4274, Page 708

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985