Skip to content

39 Cattus StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2018

Property Information

Block284
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2366
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,366
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
14%
Improvement Value:$492,200
86%
Total Assessment$570,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,389+6.3%
2024$9,777+13.0%
2023$8,653+1.7%
2022$8,508+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,366DeedBook 17036, Page 1103Recorded2/27/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16719, Page 600Recorded4/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032061-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008110-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 13755, Page 443