Skip to content

300 Silver Bay RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2014

Property Information

Block285.01
Lot108
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
24%
Improvement Value:$372,000
76%
Total Assessment$492,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,186+5.2%
2024$2,077+5.1%
2023$1,976+0.4%
2022$1,967+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 15731, Page 794Recorded1/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$251,500
DeedBook 14590, Page 1972

Foreclosure Case F-024437-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 312