Skip to content

57 Seabreeze RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2021

Property Information

Block285
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,093
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
13%
Improvement Value:$588,500
87%
Total Assessment$676,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,326+5.3%
2024$11,710+11.2%
2023$10,529+447.7%
2022$1,922-9.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
Sq Ft3,093DeedBook 18507, Page 1860Recorded6/1/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 17391, Page 1943Recorded2/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 17329, Page 82Recorded12/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052172-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 736