Skip to content

326 Silver Lagoon DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2024

Property Information

Block297.03
Lot37.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings0
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
32%
Improvement Value:$573,800
68%
Total Assessment$843,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,374+115.6%
2024$7,130+13.1%
2023$6,305+0.4%
2022$6,277+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 19684, Page 306Recorded5/16/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17735, Page 633Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17735, Page 575Recorded12/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005858-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,500
DeedBook 11654, Page 330