Skip to content

320 Stephan AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 1999

Property Information

Block297.05
Lot108
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,850
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
43%
Improvement Value:$398,500
57%
Total Assessment$698,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,727+5.3%
2024$12,091+4.9%
2023$11,531+0.4%
2022$11,480+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056660-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 523

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960