Skip to content

306 Stephan AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2005

Property Information

Block297.05
Lot121
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,301
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
42%
Improvement Value:$356,400
58%
Total Assessment$611,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,140+5.3%
2024$10,583+5.4%
2023$10,039+0.4%
2022$9,995+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020715-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000
DeedBook 12916, Page 340

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$211,000
DeedBook 5649, Page 148

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,700
DeedBook 5494, Page 858

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 4151, Page 918

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960