Skip to content

333 Aldo DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2024

Property Information

Block297.07
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,504
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
66%
Improvement Value:$149,000
34%
Total Assessment$434,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,907+5.3%
2024$7,513+5.0%
2023$7,157+0.4%
2022$7,125+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
Sq Ft1,504DeedBook 19715, Page 205Recorded6/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011780-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002811-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 4158, Page 534

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972