Skip to content

241 Edgemere DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$541,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block298.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2801

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,294
Acreage1.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,800
41%
Improvement Value:$292,600
59%
Total Assessment$493,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,990+5.3%
2024$8,541+4.4%
2023$8,178+0.4%
2022$8,142+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$541,000
Sq Ft2,294DeedBook 18418, Page 350Recorded4/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,294DeedBook 15629, Page 582Recorded9/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014679-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12920, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500
DeedBook 4220, Page 558