Skip to content

1922 Whitesville RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2021

Property Information

Block298.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2801

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,487
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
39%
Improvement Value:$314,300
61%
Total Assessment$514,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,371+5.3%
2024$8,903+8.3%
2023$8,223+0.4%
2022$8,187+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft2,487DeedBook 18271, Page 333Recorded1/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-004188-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,487DeedBook 15866, Page 1968Recorded8/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-033104-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4307, Page 924