Skip to content

283 Ashewood DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2024

Property Information

Block298.05
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,544
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,000
30%
Improvement Value:$405,700
70%
Total Assessment$578,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,544+6.0%
2024$9,945-4.0%
2023$10,357+0.4%
2022$10,311+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000
Sq Ft2,544DeedBook 19656, Page 438Recorded4/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000
Sq Ft2,512DeedBook 17905, Page 59Recorded5/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002104-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 13268, Page 1051

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
DeedBook 10288, Page 1905

Property Sale

Sale
$219,500
DeedBook 5469, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 5355, Page 104

Property Sale

Sale
$221,425
DeedBook 5274, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995