Skip to content

2025 Brookewood DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1994

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$876,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2025

Property Information

Block298.06
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,478
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$162,000
31%
Improvement Value:$365,600
69%
Total Assessment$527,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,613+5.3%
2024$9,133-4.6%
2023$9,577+0.4%
2022$9,535+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$876,000
Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 19960, Page 1272Recorded3/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 17159, Page 1093Recorded6/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,478DeedBook 17043, Page 638Recorded3/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033016-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$391,500
DeedBook 14250, Page 1853

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994