Skip to content

2063 Nakiska CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$483,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2019

Property Information

Block311
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,297
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$211,000
35%
Improvement Value:$395,500
65%
Total Assessment$606,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,050+5.3%
2024$10,499+14.8%
2023$9,148+0.4%
2022$9,107+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$483,000
Sq Ft2,297DeedBook 17595, Page 271Recorded9/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018002-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$487,500
DeedBook 13156, Page 1889

Property Sale

Sale
$337,080
DeedBook 11985, Page 852

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
DeedBook 4943, Page 936

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991