Skip to content

252 Downhill RunToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2022

Property Information

Block312
Lot1.12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,830
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,000
34%
Improvement Value:$383,100
66%
Total Assessment$581,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,588+5.3%
2024$10,059+23.3%
2023$8,161+0.4%
2022$8,125+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 19010, Page 1119Recorded4/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 16888, Page 84Recorded9/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,830DeedBook 15614, Page 1154Recorded8/15/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014745-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5049, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993