Skip to content

260 Downhill RunToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$203,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 1997

Property Information

Block312
Lot1.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,141
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$222,000
38%
Improvement Value:$358,000
62%
Total Assessment$580,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,568+5.3%
2024$10,040+16.3%
2023$8,636+0.4%
2022$8,598+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-029619-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043214-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$203,500
DeedBook 5516, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993