Skip to content

39 Clayton AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2025

Property Information

Block364.02
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$159,000
49%
Improvement Value:$163,700
51%
Total Assessment$322,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,880+5.3%
2024$5,586+0.6%
2023$5,551+0.4%
2022$5,526+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 20135, Page 1728Recorded9/17/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007262-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500
DeedBook 3647, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955