Skip to content

108 Wicklow CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2020

Property Information

Block364.03
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,434
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
23%
Improvement Value:$375,300
77%
Total Assessment$488,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,897+5.3%
2024$8,452+4.9%
2023$8,056+0.4%
2022$8,021+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013651-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008280-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 17757, Page 719Recorded1/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 17586, Page 866Recorded8/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031669-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 5593, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 832

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$74,990
DeedBook 4126, Page 890