Skip to content

1500 Caroline LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2022

Property Information

Block364.03
Lot57.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,248
Acreage0.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
32%
Improvement Value:$371,800
68%
Total Assessment$546,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,963+5.3%
2024$9,465+10.7%
2023$8,548+0.4%
2022$8,511+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft2,248DeedBook 19085, Page 1422Recorded6/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-033415-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 15709, Page 150Recorded12/16/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4742, Page 977