Skip to content

320 Ashford RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$218,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2016

Property Information

Block364.05
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
28%
Improvement Value:$275,900
72%
Total Assessment$383,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,995+5.3%
2024$6,645+5.0%
2023$6,327+0.4%
2022$6,300+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 16467, Page 784Recorded8/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050901-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-043066-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 4793, Page 757

Property Sale

Sale
$169,300
DeedBook 4662, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977