Skip to content

647 Weston DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2008

Property Information

Block364.05
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
27%
Improvement Value:$294,500
73%
Total Assessment$403,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,102+5.5%
2024$6,735+0.9%
2023$6,672+0.5%
2022$6,641+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022773-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4043, Page 786

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977