Skip to content

303 Ashford RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$25,046
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2016

Property Information

Block364.06
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
29%
Improvement Value:$258,900
71%
Total Assessment$365,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,667+5.3%
2024$6,334-2.6%
2023$6,502+0.4%
2022$6,474+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,046

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 16482, Page 1558Recorded8/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044378-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5283, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4678, Page 559

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979