Skip to content

955 Somerset DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$281,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block386
Lot3.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,634
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
32%
Improvement Value:$324,900
68%
Total Assessment$480,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,757+5.2%
2024$8,324+0.9%
2023$8,249+0.4%
2022$8,213+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 16865, Page 1499Recorded9/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001455-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000
DeedBook 14833, Page 353

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5015, Page 993

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991