Skip to content

300 Morrell DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$133,902
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2017

Property Information

Block387.02
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
26%
Improvement Value:$250,600
74%
Total Assessment$340,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,206+5.3%
2024$5,896+15.4%
2023$5,111+0.4%
2022$5,088+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$133,902

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 16891, Page 882Recorded10/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000687-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-061325-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 11419, Page 417

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$191,000
DeedBook 11104, Page 1023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 5274, Page 198

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 4718, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988