Skip to content

9 Pollys Park DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2019

Property Information

Block387.03
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
20%
Improvement Value:$279,800
80%
Total Assessment$349,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,373+5.3%
2024$6,055+35.4%
2023$4,471+0.4%
2022$4,452+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 17611, Page 1Recorded9/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 17501, Page 853Recorded6/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012923-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 682

Property Sale

Sale
$101,500
DeedBook 4817, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$99,700
DeedBook 4602, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987