Skip to content

262 Timberline RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2024

Property Information

Block388.01
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
29%
Improvement Value:$177,800
71%
Total Assessment$249,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,551+5.2%
2024$4,324+21.9%
2023$3,547+0.4%
2022$3,532+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 17525, Page 1986Recorded7/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17216, Page 707Recorded8/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025868-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 10393, Page 1371

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$19,922
DeedBook 4843, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,500
DeedBook 3851, Page 448

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950