Skip to content

252 Timberline RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2018

Property Information

Block388.02
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage974
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
26%
Improvement Value:$190,400
74%
Total Assessment$258,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,708+5.3%
2024$4,473+21.0%
2023$3,697+0.4%
2022$3,681+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft974DeedBook 17205, Page 1961Recorded8/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft974DeedBook 17055, Page 1534Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002900-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-052595-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,000
DeedBook 11170, Page 248

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 10048, Page 1067

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 5359, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955