Skip to content

3 Courtier DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2022

Property Information

Block388
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
38%
Improvement Value:$142,100
62%
Total Assessment$228,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,156+5.3%
2024$3,948+19.3%
2023$3,310+0.4%
2022$3,295+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft924DeedBook 19112, Page 519Recorded7/26/2022

Foreclosure Case F-051935-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$137,000
DeedBook 11040, Page 1488

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook 5667, Page 73

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,500
DeedBook 4428, Page 590

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940