Skip to content

1306 White Oak Bottom RdToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2007
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2007

Property Information

Block390
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,423
Acreage1.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,200
23%
Improvement Value:$709,300
77%
Total Assessment$924,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,844+5.3%
2024$16,003+2.8%
2023$15,560+0.4%
2022$15,492+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001013-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
DeedBook 13532, Page 1229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007