Skip to content

700 Woodchuck LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$999,990
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2024

Property Information

Block392.04
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,974
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$286,200
38%
Improvement Value:$467,300
62%
Total Assessment$753,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,464+5.3%
2024$11,842+6.1%
2023$11,156+0.4%
2022$11,107+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,990
Sq Ft2,974DeedBook 19655, Page 410Recorded4/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,988DeedBook 15708, Page 1754Recorded12/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-017071-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 13723, Page 1130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975