Skip to content

1688 New Hampshire AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$789,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2024

Property Information

Block392.06
Lot20.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,652
Acreage1.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,400
33%
Improvement Value:$431,600
67%
Total Assessment$646,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,382+7.2%
2024$10,614+12.7%
2023$9,422+0.4%
2022$9,381+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$789,000
Sq Ft2,652DeedBook 19788, Page 105Recorded9/11/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010053-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 10205, Page 1250