Skip to content

1732 Symphony LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2018

Property Information

Block392
Lot15.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3222
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,222
Acreage1.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$354,200
36%
Improvement Value:$625,400
64%
Total Assessment$979,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,848+5.3%
2024$16,957+12.1%
2023$15,125+0.4%
2022$15,059+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009993-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,222DeedBook 17179, Page 738Recorded7/18/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
DeedBook 15378, Page 515