Skip to content

1721 Symphony LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2015

Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2020

Property Information

Block392
Lot15.11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,680
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$345,400
35%
Improvement Value:$642,700
65%
Total Assessment$988,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,003+5.3%
2024$17,104+12.9%
2023$15,150+0.4%
2022$15,084+13.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000409-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013401-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH 780503Sale Date4/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,200DeedBook 16999, Page 747Recorded1/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$579,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,200DeedBook 16262, Page 423Recorded12/9/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
DeedBook 15378, Page 515