Skip to content

1688 North Bay AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block393.03
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage2,156
Acreage1.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$233,200
51%
Improvement Value:$220,100
49%
Total Assessment$453,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,259+5.3%
2024$7,847+14.2%
2023$6,872-7.9%
2022$7,461+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 17736, Page 181Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,156DeedBook 17118, Page 1774Recorded5/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039010-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023016-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972