Skip to content

1686 Amanda CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$930,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2023

Property Information

Block393.03
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3201

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage3,939
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,000
35%
Improvement Value:$570,700
65%
Total Assessment$880,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,046+5.3%
2024$15,245+10.1%
2023$13,851+1.1%
2022$13,701+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$930,000
Sq Ft3,939DeedBook 19495, Page 1301Recorded9/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-018680-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 11565, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5126, Page 636