Skip to content

1550 Whitty RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2021

Property Information

Block393.03
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage2,226
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,000
41%
Improvement Value:$288,100
59%
Total Assessment$487,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,875+5.3%
2024$8,432+4.8%
2023$8,049+0.4%
2022$8,013+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500
Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 18288, Page 276Recorded1/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,226DeedBook 18243, Page 811Recorded1/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017109-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 4110, Page 437