Skip to content

965 Brightwood DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block394.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,738
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
33%
Improvement Value:$276,000
67%
Total Assessment$412,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,507+5.3%
2024$7,132+6.8%
2023$6,680+0.4%
2022$6,650+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$26,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,738DeedBook 17098, Page 60Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016238-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 3964, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970